Home

…..

Upcoming Events

Date/Time Event
19/01/2019
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Drop-In for 7+
High Prairie Public Library, High Prairie Alberta
19/01/2019
7:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Music Jamboree
Triangle Hall, High Prairie Alberta
20/01/2019
1:30 pm
HP Golden Age Club – Cribbage
High Prairie Civic Square, High Prairie Alberta
20/01/2019
2:00 pm
The Biegel Family
Pleasantview Lodge, High Prairie Alberta
22/01/2019
7:00 pm
Special Meeting For Air Cadet Leadership
High Prairie Royal Canadian Legion Hall, High Prairie Alberta
23/01/2019
6:00 pm
EW Pratt Spaghetti Supper/Silent Auction
E.W.Pratt High School, High Prairie Alberta
25/01/2019
9:00 am - 4:00 pm
Prenatal Classes
26/01/2019
All Day
HP Ladies Bonspiel
26/01/2019
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
Drop-In for 7+
High Prairie Public Library, High Prairie Alberta
27/01/2019
All Day
HP Ladies Bonspiel
Click HERE to see the Full Calendar of Events .. OR .. click HERE to list your Event.

Recurring Events:

Every Monday
Play & Learn – HPCRC – 1pm
CX Energy Wii/Board Games – HP Library – 3:30-5pm
Let’s Get Cooking – HPCRC – 6pm
AA Meetings – HP Church of the Nazarene (4900 59 Ave – High Prairie) – 7:30pm

Every Tuesday
HP Golden Age Centre – Floor Curling – 1:30pm
CX Energy Services Board Games – HP Library – 3:30-5pm
HP Community Band – PRJH Band Room – 7pm
HP Curling Club – Every Tuesday – Men’s League (until League ends)

Every Wednesday
Storytime for Kids – 0-5years – HP Library – 10:30-11:30am
Parents & Tots– Grouard – 1pm
Marigold Farmer’s Market – 4932-51 street – High Prairie – 1-6pm


CX Energy Lego Group – HP Library – 3:30-5pm

AA Meeting (Open) – brown building behind Kapawe’no Hall, #55 – 7pm
HP Curling Club – Every Wednesday – Mixed League (until League ends)

Every Thursday
Air Cadet Band Practice – St.Andrew’s School – 3:45pm
CX Energy Services Kids Crafts – HP Library – 3:30-5pm
Air Cadets Parade – HP Legion – 6:45pm
HP Curling Club – Every Thursday – Ladies League (until League ends)

Every Friday
Prayer Shawl Knitting – St. Mark’s Anglican Church – 10am

HP Golden Age Club -Floor Curling – 1:30pm
CX Energy Services Movie – HP Library – 3:30-5pm
Sun High AA Group – St. Mark’s Church (4701 53 Ave – High Prairie) – 6pm
AA Meeting – Church of the Nazarene – 7:30pm

Every Saturday
No recurring events.

Every Sunday
Attend the church of your choice!

1st Monday of every month
Pioneer Threshermans Association meet – Triangle Hall – 7:30pm

3rd Monday of every month
HP Ag Society meet – HP Agriplex – 7pm

1st Tuesday of every month
Ukrainian Cultural Society of HP meet – Church of the Nazarene – 7pm

2nd Tuesday of every month
Royal Purple Elks meet (except July & Aug.) – Downtown Elks Hall – 7:30pm
HP Elks meet (except July & Aug.) – Downtown Elks Hall – 8:00pm

2nd & 4th Tuesday of every month
Town Council meet – Council Chambers – 7:00pm

2nd Wednesday of every month
HP Beautification meet – Amiro’s – 6:00pm

2nd & 4th Wednesday of every month
Big Lakes County meet – County Office – 10am

3rd Thursday of every month
HP Chamber of Commerce meet – Amiro’s – noon
HP Museum Board meet – HP Museum – 6:45pm

3rd Friday of every month
HP Quilt Guild meet – St.Andrew’s School – 7pm

1st Saturday of every month
Enilda Farmer’s Market – Enilda Hall – 10am-2pm

2nd Saturday of every month
Crafter’s Circle – HP Victory Life Church – 10am-4pm